Events at all OKRLS Libraries

Limit the visible programs to your library by selecting it under “categories”.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Summer Kickoff Party! 11:00 am
Summer Kickoff Party!
Jun 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ware Josie Bailey Storyteller 11:00 am
Ware Josie Bailey Storyteller
Jun 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Storyteller Josie Bailey 2:00 pm
Storyteller Josie Bailey
Jun 1 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Movie: Sing 4:00 pm
Movie: Sing
Jun 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ware Adults DIY 4:30 pm
Ware Adults DIY
Jun 1 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Week 1: Nightlight Jars Week 2: Wooden Bowl Week 3: Trays Week 4: Bath and Body Week 5: July 4th Centerpiece
APPL: Story and Craft Time 5:00 pm
APPL: Story and Craft Time
Jun 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
2
Rosie Revere Engineer 10:00 am
Rosie Revere Engineer
Jun 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Girl Scout program based on Rosie Revere Engineer picture book!
Rosie Revere, Engineer 1:00 pm
Rosie Revere, Engineer
Jun 2 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Girl Scout program on the Rosie Revere picture book!
Ware Rosie Revere Engineer in You 1:00 pm
Ware Rosie Revere Engineer in You
Jun 2 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Arrowhead program 2:00 pm
Arrowhead program
Jun 2 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
3
4
5
How to Draw Comics 10:00 am
How to Draw Comics
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Ware Maker Camp 11:00 am
Ware Maker Camp
Jun 5 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Ages 8+ Week 1: Doodle Drawbot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye – Easy Soldering
How to Draw Comics 1:00 pm
How to Draw Comics
Jun 5 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Ware Kyle Puttkammer Comic Drawing 1:00 pm
Ware Kyle Puttkammer Comic Drawing
Jun 5 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Bac: How to Draw Comics 3:00 pm
Bac: How to Draw Comics
Jun 5 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Pierce-Story and Craft Time 4:00 pm
Pierce-Story and Craft Time
Jun 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Movie: Tangled 5:00 pm
Movie: Tangled
Jun 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:45 pm
 
6
How to Draw Comics 10:00 am
How to Draw Comics
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
How to Draw Comics 1:00 pm
How to Draw Comics
Jun 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Bac: Movie-Iron Giant 2:00 pm
Bac: Movie-Iron Giant
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Clinch: Story and Craft Time 4:00 pm
Clinch: Story and Craft Time
Jun 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ware Storytime 4:00 pm
Ware Storytime
Jun 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
7
Ware Toddler Time 10:00 am
Ware Toddler Time
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Maker Camp 2:30 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 7 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
8
Storytime-Laura S Walker Park 11:00 am
Storytime-Laura S Walker Park
Jun 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Ware Storytime-Laura S Walker Park 2:00 pm
Ware Storytime-Laura S Walker Park
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Ware Adults DIY 4:30 pm
Ware Adults DIY
Jun 8 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Week 1: Nightlight Jars Week 2: Wooden Bowl Week 3: Trays Week 4: Bath and Body Week 5: July 4th Centerpiece
APPL: Story and Craft Time 5:00 pm
APPL: Story and Craft Time
Jun 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
9
Curious Moon Puppets 10:00 am
Curious Moon Puppets
Jun 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Ware Curious Moon Puppets 1:00 pm
Ware Curious Moon Puppets
Jun 9 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Curious Moon Puppets 3:00 pm
Curious Moon Puppets
Jun 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
11
12
Ware Maker Camp 11:00 am
Ware Maker Camp
Jun 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Ages 8+ Week 1: Doodle Drawbot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye – Easy Soldering
Pierce-Story and Craft Time 4:00 pm
Pierce-Story and Craft Time
Jun 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
APPL: Story and Craft Time 5:00 pm
APPL: Story and Craft Time
Jun 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
13
Ventriloquist Cole Tucker 11:00 am
Ventriloquist Cole Tucker
Jun 13 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ventriloquist Cole Tucker 1:00 pm
Ventriloquist Cole Tucker
Jun 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Ware Yarn Club 1:00 pm
Ware Yarn Club
Jun 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 13 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Clinch: Story and Craft Time 4:00 pm
Clinch: Story and Craft Time
Jun 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ware Storytime 4:00 pm
Ware Storytime
Jun 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
14
Ware Toddler Time 10:00 am
Ware Toddler Time
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Ventriloquist Cole Tucker 10:30 am
Ventriloquist Cole Tucker
Jun 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Story and Craft Time 11:00 am
Story and Craft Time
Jun 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ventriloquist Cole Tucker 12:30 pm
Ventriloquist Cole Tucker
Jun 14 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:30 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 14 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Ware: Ventriloquist Cole Tucker 2:30 pm
Ware: Ventriloquist Cole Tucker
Jun 14 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
15
Dr. Magical Balloons 11:00 am
Dr. Magical Balloons
Jun 15 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Ware Dr. Magical Balloons 2:00 pm
Ware Dr. Magical Balloons
Jun 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Movie: Bunyan & Babe 4:00 pm
Movie: Bunyan & Babe
Jun 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Ware Adults DIY 4:30 pm
Ware Adults DIY
Jun 15 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Week 1: Nightlight Jars Week 2: Wooden Bowl Week 3: Trays Week 4: Bath and Body Week 5: July 4th Centerpiece
Ware Adult Financial Awareness Workshop 6:00 pm
16
Dr. Magical Balloons 10:00 am
Dr. Magical Balloons
Jun 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Dr. Magical Balloons 1:00 pm
Dr. Magical Balloons
Jun 16 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Ware Movie: Night at the Museum 1:00 pm
Ware Movie: Night at the Museum
Jun 16 @ 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Dr. Magical Balloons 3:00 pm
Dr. Magical Balloons
Jun 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
17
18
21
Ware Toddler Time 10:00 am
Ware Toddler Time
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Juggling Magic-Cody Jones 10:30 am
Juggling Magic-Cody Jones
Jun 21 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Juggling with Cody Jones 12:30 pm
Juggling with Cody Jones
Jun 21 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:30 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 21 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Ware Juggling and Magic with Cody Jones 2:30 pm
22
Smokey Bear Storytime 10:00 am
Smokey Bear Storytime
Jun 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Movie: The Lorax 11:00 am
Movie: The Lorax
Jun 22 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 22 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Ware Adults DIY 4:30 pm
Ware Adults DIY
Jun 22 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Week 1: Nightlight Jars Week 2: Wooden Bowl Week 3: Trays Week 4: Bath and Body Week 5: July 4th Centerpiece
Ware Adult Financial Awareness Workshop 6:00 pm
23
Ware Movie: Sing 1:00 pm
Ware Movie: Sing
Jun 23 @ 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
24
25
26
Reptile Wrangler 11:00 am
Reptile Wrangler
Jun 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ware Maker Camp 11:00 am
Ware Maker Camp
Jun 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Ages 8+ Week 1: Doodle Drawbot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye – Easy Soldering
Ware Reptile Wrangler 2:00 pm
Ware Reptile Wrangler
Jun 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Pierce-Story and Craft Time 4:00 pm
Pierce-Story and Craft Time
Jun 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Movie: Finding Nemo 5:00 pm
Movie: Finding Nemo
Jun 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:45 pm
 
27
Reptile Wrangler 10:30 am
Reptile Wrangler
Jun 27 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Reptile Wrangler 1:00 pm
Reptile Wrangler
Jun 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Ware Yarn Club 1:00 pm
Ware Yarn Club
Jun 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Reptile Wrangler 3:00 pm
Reptile Wrangler
Jun 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Clinch: Story and Craft Time 4:00 pm
Clinch: Story and Craft Time
Jun 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ware Storytime 4:00 pm
Ware Storytime
Jun 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
28
Ware Toddler Time 10:00 am
Ware Toddler Time
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Puppeteer Peter Hart 10:30 am
Puppeteer Peter Hart
Jun 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Story and Craft Time 11:00 am
Story and Craft Time
Jun 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:30 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 28 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Ware Puppeteer Peter Hart 3:00 pm
Ware Puppeteer Peter Hart
Jun 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
29
Puppeteer Peter Hart 11:00 am
Puppeteer Peter Hart
Jun 29 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 29 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye
Puppeteer Peter Hart 3:00 pm
Puppeteer Peter Hart
Jun 29 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Movie: A Monster Calls 4:00 pm
Movie: A Monster Calls
Jun 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Ware Adults DIY 4:30 pm
Ware Adults DIY
Jun 29 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Week 1: Nightlight Jars Week 2: Wooden Bowl Week 3: Trays Week 4: Bath and Body Week 5: July 4th Centerpiece
APPL: Story and Craft Time 5:00 pm
APPL: Story and Craft Time
Jun 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Ware Adult Financial Awareness Workshop 6:00 pm
30
Puppeteer Peter Hart 11:00 am
Puppeteer Peter Hart
Jun 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ware Movie: Big Hero 6 1:00 pm
Ware Movie: Big Hero 6
Jun 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Maker Camp 2:00 pm
Maker Camp
Jun 30 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Week 1: Doodlebot Week 2: Fiber-optic Stars Week 3: E-textiles Week 4: Weevileye